CURRENT SCHEDULE

10:30 am
more
Mihkel (feature)

Undir Halastjörnu (Iceland), 2018, 100 minutes, Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon

12:45 pm
more
To Be Continued (Oscar submission)

Turpinājums (Latvia), 2018, 101 minutes, Ivars Seleckis

2:30 pm
more
Border (Oscar submission)

Gräns (Sweden), 2018, 101 minutes, Alli Abbas

5:30 pm
more
Opening Gala and Buffet

Food and Drinks to open SFFLA's 20th Anniversary year!
Purchase a Festival Passport or Gala Pass and join in the festivities.

7:30 pm
more
The Guilty (Oscar submission)

Den skyldige (Denmark), 2018, 85 minutes, Gustav Möller


11:00 am
more
Euthanizer (Oscar submission)

Armomurhaaja (Finland), 2017, 85 minutes, Teemu Nikki

1:00 pm
more
Woman at War (feature)

Kona fer í stríð (Iceland), 2018, 101 minutes, Benedikt Erlingsson

3:00 pm
more
What will people say? (Oscar submission)

Hva vil folk si (Norway), 2017, 106 minutes, Iram Haq

4:30 pm
more
Unknown Soldier (feature)

Tuntematon sotilas (Finland), 2018, 132 minutes, Aku Lohimies

7:00 pm
more
Morgen (short)

(Norway), 2018, 15 minutes, Knut Erik Jensen

7:30 pm
more
The 12th Man (feature)

Den 12. mann (Norway), 2018, 135 minutes, Harald Zwart


10:00 am
more
Rendel: Dark Vengeance (feature)

(Finland), 2017, 104 minutes, Jesse Haaja

12:00 pm
more
Ted: Show Me Love (feature)

Ted - För kärlekens skull (Sweden), 2018, 121 minutes, Hannes Holm

2:30 pm
more
Three August Days (short)

Kolm päeva augustis (Estonia), 2018, 22 minutes, Madli Lāane

3:00 pm
more
Take It or Leave It (Oscar submission)

Võta või jäta (Estonia), 2018, 102 minutes, Liina Triškina-Vanhatalo

5:30 pm
more
Vultures (feature)

Vargur (Iceland), 2018, 95 minutes, Börkur Sigþórsson

7:00 pm
more
SWEA

(Swedish Women's Educational Association) STIPEND PRESENTATION

7:30 pm
more
The Cake General (feature)

Tårtgeneralen (Sweden), 2018, 101 minutes, Filip Hammar and Fredrik Wikingsson


12:00 pm
more
Lithuanian Short To Be Announced



12:30 pm
more
Wonderful Losers (Oscar Submission documentary)

(Lithuanian), 2018, 71 minutes, Arūnas Matelis

2:00 pm
more
Becoming Astrid (feature)

Unga Astrid (Denmark), 2018, 123 minutes, Pernille Fischer Christensen

4:30 pm
more
The Green Valley (short)

(Norway), 2018, 24 minutes, Ellen Ugelstad

5:00 pm
more
Utoya: July 22 (feature)

Utøya 22. juli (Norway), 2018, 93 minutes, Erik Poppe

7:30 pm
more
One Last Deal (feature)

Tuntematon mestari (Finland), 2018, 95 minutes, Klaus Härö